Wills from the East Anglia

Consistory Court of Norfolk

1811  - ADAMS, ELIZABETH of LOWESTOFT, WID

1831  - ALBOROUGH, HENRY of BROOKE

1841  - ALBROW, GEORGE of LONG STRATTON

1835  - ALBROW, MICHAEL of HADDISCOE

1811  - BROWN, MARY of REEDHAM; WID

1755  - BULLY, JONATHAN of RUNHAM, NFK

1776  - BURLEIGH, JOHN of WEYBREAD, SFK

1719  - BURLEY, MARTHA of KIRBY CANE; SP

1736  - BURLEY, MARYof REDENHALL; SP

1708  - BUXTON, ANNof LOWESTOFT

1720  - BUXTON, JOHNof LOWESTOFT; MARINER

1835  - CLARKE, JOHN SPILMANof LOWESTOFT

1842  - CLARKE, MARTHA, WID of LOWESTOFT

1808  - CUNNINGHAM, JAMES of PAKEFIELD

1807  - FOREMAN, ELIZABETH of PAKEFIELD, WIDOW

1750  - FRENCH, ALICE of LOWESTOFT; WIDOW

1762  - FRENCH, BENJAMIN of LOWESTOFT; MARINER

1792  - FRENCH, TRYPHENA of LOWESTOFT; WIDOW

1772  - FULLER, FRANCIS of REEDHAM, YEO

1809  - GRAY, JAMES of LOWESTOFT, PILOT

1780  - JARY, WILLIAM of REEDHAM; FARMER

1801  - JEX, JOHN of LOWESTOFT, GENT

1801  - LAYTON, JONATHAN of REEDHAM, GENT

1776  - LONG, FRANCIS, SNR, ESQ of SPIXWORTH

1770  - LONG, HENRY of LANGLEY, NFK

1798  - LONG, HENRY of WALSORN, NFK

1809  - LONG, HENRY of BRISTON, NFK

1771  - LONG, JAMES of BROME, SFK

1805  - LONG, JAMES of UPWELL, NFK

1814  - LONG, ROBERT of REEDHAM, NFK

1806  - LONG, SAMUEL of HEMSBY, NFK

1800  - LOVET, HOMAS of KIRKLEY, PERUKE MAKER

1724 -  MAFAREY, WILLIAM of GISLEHAM, YEO

1771  - MUSKETT, JAMES of YELVERTON; FARMER

1853  - PARKER, WILLIAM of LOWESTOFT, MASTER MARINER

1747  - POSTLE, JAMES of LOWESTOFT; CORDWAINER

1740  - POSTLE, SARAH of GT YARMOUTH; WID

1801  - RAVEN, MARY of OULTON, WID

1780  - SCARL, ANN of LIMPENHOE; WID

1801  - SWITHIN, JOHN of LOWESTOFT, YEOMAN

1720  - THORNTON, AUGUSTINE of SAXLINGHAM

1783  - THORNTON, FRANCIS of LOWESTOFT, YEOMAN

1723  - THORNTON, SAMUEL of SAXLINGHAM

1806  - TILMOUTH, JOHN of LOWESTOFT, FARMER

1809  - TRIPP, THOMAS of LOWESTOFT, COOPER & FISH CURER

1806  - WIGGETT, NATHANIEL of LOWESTOFT, YEOMAN

Archdeaconry of Norfolk

1829  - AGAS, GEORGE of MATTISHALL

1689  - AGGAS, THOME of EARSHAM

1839  - ALBOROUGH, HANNAH of LONG STRATTON

1641  - ALBURGH, JOHANNIS of DITCHINGHAM

1713  - ALBURGH,  JOHIS of STOAK

1831  - ALBURGH,  JOHN of STRATTON ST MARY

1541  - ALBURGH,  THOMAS of DITCHINGHAM

1649  - ALBURGH,  THOMAS of DITCHINGHAM

1687  - BULL,  GUILMI of ALDBY

1828  - CLARKE,  RACHEL of SEETHING

1830  - CLARKE,  ROBERT, YGR of REEPHAM

1829  - CLARKE,  THOMAS of SOUTH REPPS

1830  - COLEMAN,  JEREMIAH of BENWELL

1782  - COLEMAN,  ROSAMUND of FORNCETT ST MARY

1830  - COLEMAN,  SAMUEL of BENWELL

1838  - COLEMAN,  TIMOTHY of HARDLEY

1738  - COLMAN,  CHRISTE of DEREHAM

1760  - COLMAN,  CHRIST of THARSTON

1770  - COLMAN,  DEBORAH of SWAFFHAM

1778  - COLMAN,  EDW of WYMONDHAM

1681  - COLMAN,  EDWARD of IWYMONDHAM

1751  - COLMAN,  ELIZE of DEREHAM

1773  - COLMAN,  GEORGII of GARBOLDISHAM

1731  - COLMAN,  GEORGII of WYMONDHAM

1717  - COLMAN,  HENRICI of MENDHAM

1831  - COLMAN,  JAMES of WYMONDHAM

1749  - COLMAN,  JEREH of WYMONDHAM

1762  - COLMAN,  JEREH of WYMONDHAM

1734  - COLMAN,  JERH of WYMONDHAM

1751  - COLMAN,  JNO of WICKLEWOOD

1689  - COLMAN,  JOHIS of WYMONDHAM

1681  - COLMAN,  JOHN of WYMONDHAM

1776  - COLMAN,  JOHN of FORNCETT ST MARY

1776  - COLMAN,  JOHN of WYMONDHAM

1781  - COLMAN,  LYDIA of ATTLEBURGH

1756  - COLMAN,  MARY of MOULTON

1746  - COLMAN,  PHILIP of LUDHAM

1717  - COLMAN,  SARAH of MENDHAM

1721  - COLMAN,  STEPHEN of BUNWELL

1766  - COLMAN,  SUSANNAH of WYMONDHAM

1772  - COLMAN,  TIMS  of LOPHAM

1717  - COLMAN,  TIM of MATTISHALL

1756  - COLMAN,  TIM of ATTLEBURGH

1738  - COLMAN,  WILL of BUCKENHAM

1820  - COLMAN,  WILLIAM of ATTLEBURGH

1758  - CRISPE,  JNO of FELBRIG

1758  - CRISPE,  JNO of STUBBARD

1711  - PARKER,  FRANCISCI of BENWELL

Archdeaconry of Suffolk

1662  - ALBROW, JOHN  of  BECCLES

1723  - ALBROW, MARGARET  of  BECCLES

1738  - ALBROW, GEORGE of  BECCLES

1769  - ALBROW, GEORGE of  BECCLES

1791  - ALBURGH, MILES of  BUNGAY

1716  - ALDBROW, WILLIAM of  COVEHITHE

1693  - ASHMENALL, JOHN of  SOUTHWOLD

1738  - ASHMENALL, MARY of  SOUTHWOLD

1803  - BARRETT, ROBERT, ELDER of  LOWESTOFT

1737  - BURLEIGH, SAMUEL of  WINGFIELD

1747  - BURLEIGH, SAMUEL of  WEYBREAD

1773  - BURLEIGH, SAMUEL of  FRESSINGFIELD

1814  - BURLEIGH, ELIZABETH of  WEYBREAD

1818  - BURLEIGH, EUNICE of  METFIELD

1842  - BURLEIGH, DINAH of  METFIELD

1661  - BURLY, CHRISTOPHER of  WEYBREAD

1704  - BUXTON, GEORGE of  ALDEBURGH

1707  - BUXTON, TABITHA of  LOWESTOFT

1744  - CLARKE, WILLIAM, MARINER of  ALDEBURGH

1674  - COLBY, JOANNES of  PAKEFIELD

1676  - COLBY, RUTH of  KIRKLEY

1680  - COLBY, NATHANIEL of  PAKEFIELD

1681  - COLBY, JOHN of  PAKEFIELD

1707  - COLBY, JOHN of  HOPTON

1730  - COLBY, EDWARD of  LOWESTOFT

1737  - COLBY, SUSANNAH of  SOUTHWOLD

1781  - COLEMAN, JOHN of  REYDON

1680  - COLMAN, ISAAC of  NEEDHAM

1777  - COLMAN, BENJAMIN of  FLOWTON

1779  - COLMAN, EDWARD, SNR of  NEEDHAM MKT

1779  - COLMAN, JOSEPH of  IPSWICH

1797  - COLMAN, JOHN of  MUTFORD

1708  - CRISPE, JOHN of  WRENTHAM

1749  - CRISPE, JOHN of  BECCLES

1777  - DANIELS, JOHN of  LOWESTOFT

1741  - ELLIS, JOHN of  LOWESTOFT

1745  - ELLIS, WILLIAM, YEOMAN of  HERRINGFLEET

1747  - ELLIS, EDWARD, MARINER

1756  - ELLIS, HENRY of  BENACRE

1758  - ELLIS, BENJAMIN of  KIRKLEY

1781  - ELLIS, SAMUEL of  HOMERSFIELD

1787  - ELLIS, SUSANNA, WID of  BUNGAY

1844  - ELLIS, EDWARD of  LOWESTOFT

1781  - ELLIZ, ELIZABETH of  HALESWORTH

1725  - FRENCH, JOIS, SNR of  LOWESTOFT

1728  - FRENCH, REBECCA of  SAXMUNDHAM

1737  - FRENCH, MARY of  LOWESTOFT

1741  - FRENCH, JOHN of  LOWESTOFT

1827  - LIFFEN, EDMUND of  LOWESTOFT

1828  - LIFFEN, EDMUND of  LOWESTOFT

1725  - LILLISTONE, ELIZ of  BECCLES

1746  - LILLISTONE, JOHN of  BECCLES, WHERRYMAN

1796  - LILLISTONE, ROBERT of  OULTON

1699  - LILLYSTONE, THOMAS of  SOTTERLY

1728  - LILLYSTONE, JOHN of  BECCLES

1747  - LONG, RUTH, SP of  LOWESTOFT

1777  - LONG, GEORGE of  HOPTON

1797  - LONG, CHARLES of  ST CROSS

1806  - LONG, BENJAMIN of  BUNGAY

1806  - LONG, CHARLES of  ST CROSS

1712  - MAFFARAY, NATHANIEL of  BENACRE

1729  - MAFRAY, JOHN of  RAYDON

1709  - MAFREY, ISAAC of  RUSHMERE

1729  - MAFRY, ELIZABETH of  GISLEHAM

1699  - MOORE, HENRY of  NEEDHAM

1701  - MOORE, DANIEL of  SOUTHWOLD

1725  - MOORE, JOANNES of  NEEDHAM MKT

1726  - MOORE, JACOB of  FRAMLINGHAM

1727  - MOORE, ROBERT of  BRAMFORD

1728  - MOORE, JACOB of  LOWESTOFT

1728  - MOORE, THOMAS of  SHADINGFIELD

1729  - MOORE, GULIELMI of  BARHAM

1730  - MOORE, THOMAS of  HORNFIELD

1738  - MOORE, JOHN of  WANTISDEN

1738  - MOORE, ROBERT of  NEEDHAM

1744  - MOORE, JAMES, MARINER of  GORLESTONE

1752  - MOORE, ELIZABETH of  SOUTHWOLD

1743  - MOYSE, MARY, WID of  BROCKDISH

1768  - MOYSE, JAMES of  TANNINGTON

1695  - PARKER, FRANCIS of  DENINGTON

1701  - PARKER, JOIS of  BECCLES

1701  - PARKER, ROBERT of  BEDDINGHAM

1717  - PARKER, ABIGAIL of  BECCLES

1728  - PARKER, DANIEL of  CAMPSEY ASH

1728  - PARKER, HANNAH of  BECCLES

1728  - PARKER, WILLIAM of  BECCLES

1729  - PARKER, PETER of  GIPPO

1729  - PARKER, REBECCA of  NEEDHAM MKT

1734  - PARKER, FRANCIS of  DONINGTON

1737  - PARKER, JOHN of  BEDINGHAM

1743  - PARKER, NICHOLAS, BLACKSMITH, of  MILTON

1744  - PARKER, ROBERT of NEWTON WAVERNEY

1775  - PARKER, JOHN of BADINGHAM

1775  - PARKER, ROBERT of IPSWICH

1781  - PARKER, FRANCIS of ETCHINGHAM

1781  - PARKER, MARTHA of BECCLES

1800  - PARKER, SAMUEL of FRAMLINGHAM

1818  - PARKER, LYDIA of LOWESTOFT

1691  - POSTLE, THOMAS of SOUTHWOLD

1727  - POSTLE, JOHN of LOWESTOFT

1738  - POSTLE, JOHN of LOWESTOFT

1756  - POSTLE, SARAH of LOWESTOFT

1754  - SMITH, SAMUEL of THOCKBURTON  

1775  - SMITH, SAMUEL of LOWESTOFT

1644  - THORNTON, JOHN, SNR, MERCHANT  of LOWESTOFT

1699  - THORNTON, WILLIAM  of NORTH COVE

1701  - THORNTON, JOHN, YEOMAN  of DENHAM

1712  - THORNTON, JOHN  of HOLLESLY

1749  - THORNTON, JOHN  of HOPTON

1754  - THORNTON, LUKE  of HOPTON 

1764  - THORNTON, TOBIAS of GORLESTON

1745  - TRIPP, THOMAS of LOWESTOFT

1766  - TRIPP, THOMAS of LOWESTOFT

1830  - TRIPP, ROBERT of LOWESTOFT