Wills from Other Regions

1631  -  CLARKE, RICHARD of HALBERTON, DEV

1647  -  NOBLE, MICHAEL of LICHFIELD, STS

1653  -  NOBLE, MARY of LICHFIELD, STS

1663  -  CLAIPOLE, JOHN of WINGE, RUT

1663  -  LONGNEY, ROBERT of ARLINGHAM, GLS

1666  -  THORNTON, HENRYof DOVER, KEN

1672  -  HARRADINE, JOHN of GUILDEN MORDEN, CAM

1674  -  BODDENHAM, JOHN of MINSTERWORTH, GLS

1688  -  HAWKES, JOHN of OGBOURN ST ANDREW, WIL

1693  -  SYMONDSON, LISTER of STRAWBOTTOM, YKS

1708  -  CLAYPOLE, LAURENCE of BELTON, RUT

1708  -  NOBLE, MICHAEL of CHORLEY, STS

1714  -  MICHELL, ROBERT of AFFPUDDLE, DOR

1716  -  HILLIER, WILLIAM of MELKESHAM, WIL

1718  -  DAVENPORT, CHARLES of WIMBOLDSLEY, CHS

1718  -  GREENFIELD, THOMAS of MARLBOROUGH, WIL

1720  -  STEVENSON, JAMES of SALEM, NEW ENGLAND

1722  -  SPATEMAN, JOHN of YOXALL, STS

1728  -  GIBBS, WILLIAM of MITCHELDEAN, GLS

1728  -  HARRINGTON, PHILIP of FINCHINGFIELD, ESS

1728  -  PARKER, DANIEL of CAMPSEY ASH

1729  -  SOUTHWELL, JOHN of ROOKWITH, YKS

1730  -  LIPYEATT, THOMAS of MARLBOROUGH, WIL

1732  -  POSTLETHWAITE, THOMAS of DALTON IN FURNESS

1737  -  INCHLEY, SARAH of HAWSON, LEI

1738  -  GOODLIFFE, WILIAM of BELTON, RUT

1738  -  TOMLIN, MARMADUKE of WENSLEY, YKS

1741  -  LOWNDES, HUGH of ODD RODE, ASTBURY, CHS

1741  -  WARD, MICHAEL of LEIGH OR LEE, STS

1742  -  CHILCOT, JOHN of MELBURY OSMOND, DOR

1743  -  VIETCH, NATHANIEL of MOFFAT, DFS

1745  -  IDINGTON, GEORGE of COLDINGHAM, SCOTLAND

1746  -  CARTER, SUMMER of CAMBORNE, CON

1750  -  DOBBYN, ANDREW of HMS RAMURE & HMS LYNN

1750  -  JARVIS, JOHN of ALEXTON, LEI

1756  -  GREENWOOD, WILLIAM of LLANDDEWI YSTRADENNI, RAD

1757  -  DOBBIN, JAMES of CARRICK FERGUS/BELFAST

1761  -  CLAYPOLE, EDWARD of BELTON, RUT

1761  -  JAMES, JOSEPH of BROCKEN BANK, LAZONBY

1762  -  TOMLINSON, JOHN of GLENFIELD, LEI

1763  -  SOUTHWELL, JOHN of ROOKWITH, YKS

1766  -  CROPLEY, WILLIAM of FOLKINGHAM, LIN

1770  -  BODNUM, HUMPHREY of MINSTERWORTH, GLS

1772  -  PRISSICK, JOHN of KILHAM, YKS

1773  -  HOOKEY, WILLIAM of AFFPUDDLE, DOR

1774  -  LENTON, ROBERT (elder) of GRETTON, NTH

1779  -  CHURCHILL, CHARLES of WHATCOMBE, DOR

1780  -  TORDIFF, ELIZABETH of STONE PARK, NTH

1781  -  LENTON, JOHN of GRETTON, NTH

1781  -  SIMPSON, RALPH of INGLEBY UNDER ARNCLIFFE, YKS

1781  -  WALDY, EDWARD of INGLEBY BARWICK, CLEVELAND, YKS

1784  -  BURWOOD, THOMAS of ST GEORGE IN THE EAST, MDX

1785  -  CLEVER, EDWARD of WIGGINTON, OXF

1785  -  FEHR, PETER of LAMBETH, SRY

1785  -  HAWKES, SAMUEL of MARLBOROUGH, WIL

1786  -  FAITHFULL, WILLIAM of BOSHAM, SSX

1788  -  HALE, SAMUEL of LITTLE HADHAM

1790  -  WALDY, THOMAS of YARM, YKS

1791  -  POWELL, EDWARD of ST ANDREW, WORCESTER, WOR

1792  -  BIVEN, PETER of KINGSWINFORD, STS

1792  -  BODNUM, JAMES of HARESCOMBE, GLS

1794  -  ADDISON, THOMAS of MICKLETON, ROMALDKIRK, YKS

1794  -  BENFIELD, MARY of ST GEORGE IN THE EAST, MDX

1795  -  CLEVER, RICHARD of WIGGINTON, OXF

1796  -  GLASSCOCK, RICHARD of RAYLEIGH, ESS

1797  -  GOODLIFFE, WILLIAM of BELTON, RUT

1797  -  JEFFERYS, GEORGE of CHRIST CHURCH, MDX

1797  -  WORGAN, WILLIAM of CANNON STREET, LONDON

1798  -  BATES, WILLIAM of GREAT KIMBLE, BKM

1799  -  LENTON, MARY of SLATE PIT LODGE, GRETTON, NTH

1800  -  ADAMS, MOSES of HARBURY ROAD, MDX

1800  -  CHAPMAN, JAMES of ST MARTIN AT OAK

1801  -  ARNOLD, JOHN of CHILD OKEFORD, DOR

1801  -  HIND, MATTHEW of GAYLES, YKS

1801  -  MOORE, ELIZABETH of SOLL, GLS

1802  -  AMBRIDGE, WILLIAM of CLERKENWELL, MDX

1803  -  DANIEL, JAMES of BULMER, ESS

1804  -  BOUSFIELD, WILLIAM of SOUTHWARK, SRY

1804  -  HARRISON, JOSEPH of HARDS, HOLM CULTRAM

1804  -  PLAFORD, JOHN of LONDON

1804  -  SCOTT, GABRIEL of WELNEY, ISLE OF ELY, CAM

1805  -  BROWN, JOHN of OUTWELL, ISLE OF ELY, CAM

1807  -  HESLOP, RALPH of BARNINGHAM, YKS

1807  -  WILKINSON, ELLEN of FRECKLETON, LAN 

1809  -  ALLEN, WILLIAMS of HEREFORD, HEF

1809  -  IKIN, JOHN of BERKLEY SQUARE, LONDON

1809  -  TROLLOP, SARAH of UPWELL, ISLE OF ELY, CAM

1809  -  WOODZELL, WILLIAM of SHOREDITCH, MDX

1810  -  ALLEN, WILLIAMS of HEREFORD, HEF

1810  -  EVERARD, JOHN of HANBECK, LIN

1811  -  CARTER, SUMMER of CAMBORNE, CON

1813  -  BATES, JOHN of KIMBLE WICK, GREAT KIMBLE, BKM

1813  -  BULL, CATHERINE of PETERBOROUGH, NTH

1813  -  CROPLEY, THOMAS of FOLKINGHAM, LIN

1813  -  JELLEY, JOHN of ALEXTON, LEI

1814  -  BRENT, JOHN of BLACKHEATH, KEN

1814  -  WILKINSON, HENRY of SAMLESBURY, LAN 

1815  -  PARKES, JONAS of CLERKENWELL, MDX

1815  -  ROWLAND, DAVID of ST GEORGE IN THE EAST, MDX

1816  -  MARTELL, JACOB of FAWLEY, SOUTHAMPTON, HAM

1817  -  BOREHAM, ABRAHAM of BARDFIELD SALING, ESS

1817  -  GOODLIFFE, JOHN of BELTON, RUT

1817  -  HILL, HENRY of SHILLINGFORD, WARBOROUGH, OXF

1818  -  GABEL, WILLIAM of ISLINGTON, MDX

1819  -  TOPHAM, RICHARD of WEAVERTHORPE, YKS

1819  -  WELSFORD, GILES of PLYMOUTH, DEV

1820  -  SARJANT, JOHN of NEWARK, NTH

1822  -  CLARKE, RICHARD HALL of HALBERTON, DEV

1822  -  LOWE, WILLIAM of SWINSTEAD, LIN

1824  -  BAWCOMB, RICHARD of ST JAMES, WESTMINSTER, MDX

1824  -  PETTY, WILLIAM of CITY OF LONDON

1826  -  ENSELL, CHARLES  of KINGSWINFORD, STS

1827  -  CARRINGTON, WILLIAM of SWINSTEAD, LIN

1827  -  HARLAND, ISAAC of HARTOFT, MIDDLETON, YKS

1828  -  EWING, HENRY of ROYAL NAVY

1828  -  GOATLEY, RICHARD of HOUNSLOW, MDX

1828  -  SPINK, WILLIAM of WINTERINGHAM, YKS

1828  -  STEVENS, JAMES of COLNBROOK, HORTON, BKM

1829  -  COTTINGHAM, JOSEPH of SATTRON, GRINTON, YKS

1829  -  CRADDOCK, JOHN of REDMIRE, YKS

1831  -  FATKIN, JANE of ALSTON, CUL/BLAIR, LKS

1831  -  HALCOMB, JOHN of MARLBOROUGH, WIL

1832  -  UPTON, JOHN of EAST BRIDGFORD, NTT

1834  -  BRENT, DANIEL of ROTHERHITHE, SRY

1834  -  GIBBS, JAMES of MITCHELDEAN, GLS

1834  -  LITTLER, GEORGE of GREAT BUDWORTH, CHS

1835  -  FOSTER, ROBERT of WELLS, SOM

1836  -  ARNOLD, JAMES of CHILD OKEFORD, DOR

1836  -  HUSBAND, DURANCE of ISLINGTON, MDX

1836  -  SPINK, FRANCIS of DUGGLEBY, KIRBY GRINDALYTH, YKS

1837  -  HUME, ROBERT of ST MARY LE BONE, MDX

1839  -  TOYE, ELIZABETH of BETHNAL GREEN, MDX

1840  -  SERJEANT, WILLIAM of PETERBOROUGH, NTH

1844  -  FAUNCH, WILLIAM of ST GEORGE HANOVER SQUARE, MDX

1845  -  GOODLIFFE, MARY of BELTON, RUT

1845  -  WELSFORD, WILLIAM ADAMS of EXETER, DEV

1846  -  COTTINGHAM, JANE of MUKER, GRINTON, YKS

1846  -  FULLER, WILLIAM of WORTH, SSX

1847  -  DANCER, WILLIAM of AUDNAM BANK, KINGSWINFORD, STS

1847  -  HOOD, THOMAS FREDERICK of CLERKENWELL, MDX

1848  -  AMBRIDGE, HENRY of CLERKENWELL, MDX

1848  -  COTTINGHAM, JAMES of MUKER, GRINTON, YKS

1848  -  STEPHENSON, JOHN of WARRINGTON, LAN

1850  -  GIBBS, WILLIAM of MITCHELDEAN, GLS

1851  -  BRADLEY, NATHANIEL of LOWER WITHINGTON, CHS

1851  -  CATCHPOLE, WILLIAM of ILKETSHALL ST MARGARET

1853  -  JELLEY, FRANCES of ALEXTON, LEI

1854  -  HALE, THOMAS of HUNSDON, HRT

1854  -  PEACH, WILLIAM of WHEATHILL, MARKWORTH, DBY

1855  -  TOYE, SARAH of ST MATTHEW BETHNAL GREEN, MDX

1856  -  PALFREY, JAMES of INDIA

1857  -  GIBBS, GEORGE of HAWKER HILL, MITCHELDEAN, GLS

1867  -  DAVENPORT, GEORGE of EDGELEY, CHEADLE, CHS

1870  -  SLATER, SAMUEL of SIDDINGTON, CHS

1876  -  HOPKINS, MARY of BARROW UPON SOAR, LEI

1877  -  PATTISON, ELIZABETH of WEM, SAL

1883  -  JONES, HUGH of TYNDDOL, TRAWSFYNYDD, MER

1883  -  SLATER, RICHARD of SIDDINGTON, CHS

1888  -  BRADLEY, JOHN of PRESTBURY, CHS

1888  -  SLACK, JOHN of SUTTON, PRESTBURY, CHS

1895  -  COUCH, SAMPSON of PENNSYLVANIA, USA

1898  -  CARRUTHERS, MARY of CARDIFF, GLA

1898  -  PATTISON, MARTHA of CLIVE, SAL

1900  -  EDINGTON, JANE of EDINBURGH, SCOTLAND

1913  -  RICHARDS, THOMAS of GARSTON, LIVERPOOL

1921  -  CARRUTHERS, ANDREW of CARDIFF, GLA